14324 E Elk Dr Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14324 E Elk Dr, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $388,614, approximately $287 per square foot. 14324 E Elk Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Maxwell Elementary School, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Rangel Jose Rogelio Cardona
Bought by
Retana Flora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2009
Sold by
Relana Flora H
Bought by
Cardona Jos R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Cardona Jose R and Retana Flora H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,831
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retana Flora | -- | None Available | |
| Cardona Jos R | -- | None Available | |
| Cardona Jose R | $129,541 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cardona Jose R | $125,831 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $27,480 | $2,590 | $2,590 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $21,640 | $2,470 | $19,170 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $21,640 | $2,470 | $19,170 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $18,960 | $2,040 | $16,920 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $19,510 | $2,100 | $17,410 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $18,380 | $2,100 | $16,280 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $18,380 | $2,100 | $16,280 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $14,150 | $1,590 | $12,560 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $14,150 | $1,590 | $12,560 |
| 2016 | $914 | $11,210 | $1,465 | $9,745 |
| 2015 | $876 | $11,210 | $1,465 | $9,745 |
| 2014 | $666 | $8,020 | $1,990 | $6,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map