14304 Northwyn Dr Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $585,799 - $756,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14304 Northwyn Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $686,200, approximately $361 per square foot. 14304 Northwyn Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Westover Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Wright Mary H
Bought by
Wright Mary H and Wright Beverly Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1988
Bought by
Wright Allen J and M H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Mary H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright Allen J | $232,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,262 | $529,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,262 | $479,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,957 | $429,100 | $214,400 | $214,700 |
| 2022 | $3,427 | $425,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,243 | $421,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,243 | $417,500 | $214,400 | $203,100 |
| 2019 | $4,397 | $414,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,347 | $411,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,427 | $408,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $404,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,264 | $400,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,264 | $396,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map