Estimated Value: $452,000 - $610,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,600
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14305 Quail Ridge Rd, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $535,123, approximately $95 per square foot. 14305 Quail Ridge Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Bayou Meto Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Reece Family Trust
Bought by
Reece Family Trust and Reece
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Thompson William C and Thompson Jeanette
Bought by
Rothfeldt Morris Wade and Rothfeldt Laura Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Thompson William C and Thompson Jeanette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Zumbaum Glenn and Zumbaum Wendy
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Mccrary George A and Mccrary Mary Ann
Bought by
Zumbaum Glenn and Zumbaum Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Mccrary George A and Mccrary Mary Ann
Bought by
Mccrary George A and Mccrary Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reece Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rothfeldt Morris Wade | $380,000 | Waco Title Company North Lit | |
| Thompson William C | -- | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $160,917 | None Available | |
| Zumbaum Glenn | $265,000 | Central Arkansas Title Ltd | |
| Mccrary George A | -- | Waco Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rothfeldt Morris Wade | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zumbaum Glenn | $238,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccrary George A | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,529 | $93,819 | $6,624 | $87,195 |
| 2024 | $3,642 | $93,819 | $6,624 | $87,195 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $93,819 | $6,624 | $87,195 |
| 2022 | $4,060 | $93,819 | $6,624 | $87,195 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $58,690 | $6,070 | $52,620 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $58,690 | $6,070 | $52,620 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $58,690 | $6,070 | $52,620 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $58,690 | $6,070 | $52,620 |
| 2017 | $2,823 | $58,690 | $6,070 | $52,620 |
| 2016 | $2,823 | $53,560 | $6,070 | $47,490 |
| 2015 | $2,721 | $53,560 | $6,070 | $47,490 |
| 2014 | $2,721 | $53,560 | $6,070 | $47,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map