14306 Layhill Valley Ct Silver Spring, MD 20906
Layhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,203 - $1,274,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,948
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14306 Layhill Valley Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $1,013,051, approximately $256 per square foot. 14306 Layhill Valley Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bel Pre Elementary School, Strathmore Elementary School, and Argyle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
Longview One Limited Ptnshp
Bought by
Mitchell Leslie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Leslie A | $359,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,025 | $742,100 | $180,000 | $562,100 |
| 2024 | $8,025 | $658,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,728 | $574,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,127 | $490,400 | $180,000 | $310,400 |
| 2021 | $5,049 | $490,400 | $180,000 | $310,400 |
| 2020 | $5,049 | $490,400 | $180,000 | $310,400 |
| 2019 | $7,087 | $616,000 | $180,000 | $436,000 |
| 2018 | $7,038 | $611,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,108 | $606,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $601,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,675 | $569,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,675 | $537,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map