14308 Keating Ave Midlothian, IL 60445
Estimated Value: $209,568 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,027
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14308 Keating Ave, Midlothian, IL 60445 and is currently estimated at $235,642, approximately $229 per square foot. 14308 Keating Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kerkstra Elementary School, Jack Hille Middle School, and Oak Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2001
Sold by
Mcgovern James T
Bought by
Mcgovern Joyce K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgovern Joyce K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,598 | $16,000 | $3,150 | $12,850 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $16,000 | $3,150 | $12,850 |
| 2023 | $3,037 | $16,000 | $3,150 | $12,850 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $12,706 | $2,756 | $9,950 |
| 2021 | $3,025 | $12,706 | $2,756 | $9,950 |
| 2020 | $4,149 | $12,706 | $2,756 | $9,950 |
| 2019 | $4,074 | $12,788 | $2,559 | $10,229 |
| 2018 | $3,990 | $12,788 | $2,559 | $10,229 |
| 2017 | $3,892 | $12,788 | $2,559 | $10,229 |
| 2016 | $3,604 | $10,908 | $2,165 | $8,743 |
| 2015 | $3,470 | $10,908 | $2,165 | $8,743 |
| 2014 | $3,388 | $10,908 | $2,165 | $8,743 |
| 2013 | $3,158 | $11,368 | $2,165 | $9,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map