14316 Kilpatrick Ave Midlothian, IL 60445
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $244,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14316 Kilpatrick Ave, Midlothian, IL 60445 and is currently estimated at $218,005, approximately $213 per square foot. 14316 Kilpatrick Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kerkstra Elementary School, Jack Hille Middle School, and Oak Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Noyola Patricia
Bought by
Noyola Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Bredlau Donna L
Bought by
Noyola Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,641
Outstanding Balance
$58,213
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,792
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noyola Yolanda | -- | Attorney | |
| Noyola Patricia | $75,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noyola Patricia | $73,641 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,598 | $16,000 | $3,224 | $12,776 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $16,000 | $3,224 | $12,776 |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $16,000 | $3,224 | $12,776 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $12,661 | $2,821 | $9,840 |
| 2021 | $1,769 | $12,660 | $2,821 | $9,839 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $12,660 | $2,821 | $9,839 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $12,736 | $2,619 | $10,117 |
| 2018 | $2,795 | $12,736 | $2,619 | $10,117 |
| 2017 | $5,266 | $12,736 | $2,619 | $10,117 |
| 2016 | $4,611 | $10,759 | $2,216 | $8,543 |
| 2015 | $4,506 | $10,759 | $2,216 | $8,543 |
| 2014 | $4,371 | $10,759 | $2,216 | $8,543 |
| 2013 | $2,415 | $11,190 | $2,216 | $8,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map