14309 S Aprilia Ave Compton, CA 90220
West Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $711,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14309 S Aprilia Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $692,264, approximately $428 per square foot. 14309 S Aprilia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Katonia Henderson Trust and Henderson Katonia
Bought by
Henderson Katonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$347,676
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Sherrill Michael
Bought by
Henderson Katonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Henderson Gladys W
Bought by
Henderson Katonia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Henderson Gladys W
Bought by
Henderson Gladys W and Henderson Katonia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Henderson Gladys W
Bought by
Henderson Gladys W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Katonia | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Henderson Katonia | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Henderson Katonia A | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Gladys W | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Gladys W | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Katonia | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Katonia | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Gladys W | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $149,309 | $69,676 | $79,633 |
| 2024 | $2,258 | $146,382 | $68,310 | $78,072 |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $143,513 | $66,971 | $76,542 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $140,700 | $65,658 | $75,042 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $137,942 | $64,371 | $73,571 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $136,528 | $63,711 | $72,817 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $133,852 | $62,462 | $71,390 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $131,229 | $61,238 | $69,991 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $126,135 | $58,861 | $67,274 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $124,241 | $57,977 | $66,264 |
| 2014 | $1,703 | $121,808 | $56,842 | $64,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map