1431 Belleau Rd Glendale, CA 91206
Chevy Chase NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,475,000 - $2,047,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$960/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1431 Belleau Rd, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $1,675,586, approximately $960 per square foot. 1431 Belleau Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Agazaryan Zare
Bought by
Agazaryan Zare
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,152
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,525,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Lee Dong Y and Lee Ok Soon
Bought by
Agazaryan Zare
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agazaryan Zare | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Agazaryan Zare | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Agazaryan Zare | $340,000 | Progressive Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agazaryan Zare | $385,000 | |
| Closed | Agazaryan Zare | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Agazaryan Zare | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,310 | $644,566 | $409,005 | $235,561 |
| 2024 | $7,134 | $631,929 | $400,986 | $230,943 |
| 2023 | $6,974 | $619,539 | $393,124 | $226,415 |
| 2022 | $6,851 | $607,392 | $385,416 | $221,976 |
| 2021 | $6,726 | $595,483 | $377,859 | $217,624 |
| 2019 | $6,470 | $577,822 | $366,652 | $211,170 |
| 2018 | $6,295 | $566,493 | $359,463 | $207,030 |
| 2016 | $5,989 | $544,497 | $345,505 | $198,992 |
| 2015 | $5,867 | $536,319 | $340,316 | $196,003 |
| 2014 | $5,820 | $525,814 | $333,650 | $192,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map