1431 E Carson Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1431 E Carson Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $384,312, approximately $228 per square foot. 1431 E Carson Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, C O Greenfield School, and South Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Mercado Maria Del Rocio Nieves
Bought by
Mercado Maria and Nieves Jose Manuel Castaneda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Mercado Maria Del Rocio Nieves
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,540
Outstanding Balance
$38,437
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$345,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Arroyo Juan Soto and Arroyo Lucio Soto
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Hart Jerry C and Hart Karen A
Bought by
Arroyo Juan Soto and Arroyo Lucio Soto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,970
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Belcher Gilbert and Belcher Sabine S
Bought by
Davis Karen A and Hart Jerry C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,550
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Hacienda Partners Inc
Bought by
Belcher Gilbert and Belcher Sabine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,549
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Mercado Maria Del Rocio Nieves | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | First American Title | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $121,135 | First American Title | |
| Arroyo Juan Soto | $124,900 | Security Title Agency | |
| Davis Karen A | $89,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Belcher Gilbert | $79,996 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mercado Maria Del Rocio Nieves | $54,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Arroyo Juan Soto | $122,970 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Karen A | $84,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Belcher Gilbert | $81,549 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373 | $10,159 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $9,676 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $28,120 | $5,620 | $22,500 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $20,480 | $4,090 | $16,390 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $18,680 | $3,730 | $14,950 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $17,770 | $3,550 | $14,220 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $15,410 | $3,080 | $12,330 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $13,870 | $2,770 | $11,100 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $12,610 | $2,520 | $10,090 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $11,830 | $2,360 | $9,470 |
| 2015 | $997 | $9,000 | $1,800 | $7,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map