1431 Feldspar Ct Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,025
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1431 Feldspar Ct, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $300,689, approximately $148 per square foot. 1431 Feldspar Ct is a home with nearby schools including Sue Reynolds Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Academy of Richmond County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Great Southern Homes Inc
Bought by
Et 9 Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Terranova Development Corp Inc
Bought by
Great Southern Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Et 9 Lp | $1,819,395 | -- | |
| Great Southern Homes Inc | $1,456,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,651 | $120,252 | $18,000 | $102,252 |
| 2024 | $3,651 | $119,328 | $18,000 | $101,328 |
| 2023 | $3,508 | $118,840 | $18,000 | $100,840 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $45,114 | $18,000 | $27,114 |
| 2021 | $553 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map