1431 Hagan St Monroe, MI 48161
Southeast Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $158,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1431 Hagan St, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $134,869, approximately $113 per square foot. 1431 Hagan St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Kelly Christopher
Bought by
Briggs Cameron and Rowan Autumn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Kelly Christopher
Bought by
Briggs Cameron and Rowan Autumn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Livermore Kelly Renee
Bought by
Kelly Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Cameron | $140,000 | First American Title | |
| Briggs Cameron | $140,000 | First American Title | |
| Kelly Christopher | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|