1431 Hartnell Ct Concord, CA 94521
Midtown Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,000 - $889,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1431 Hartnell Ct, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $837,916, approximately $482 per square foot. 1431 Hartnell Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Silverwood Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Ramirez Michael D and Ramirez Yvonne I
Bought by
Ramirez Michael D and Ramirez Yvonne I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Sold by
Ramirez Michael D
Bought by
Ramirez Michael D and Ramirez Yvonne I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,985
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$821,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
John Linchey Lawrence
Bought by
Ramirez Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Outstanding Balance
$26,933
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$810,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1994
Sold by
Linchey Lawrence John
Bought by
Linchey Lawrence John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Michael D | -- | United Title Company | |
| Ramirez Michael D | $199,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Linchey Lawrence John | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Michael D | $40,000 | |
| Open | Ramirez Michael D | $159,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Linchey Lawrence John | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,669 | $338,407 | $131,559 | $206,848 |
| 2024 | $4,438 | $331,773 | $128,980 | $202,793 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | $325,268 | $126,451 | $198,817 |
| 2022 | $4,363 | $318,891 | $123,972 | $194,919 |
| 2021 | $4,243 | $312,640 | $121,542 | $191,098 |
| 2019 | $4,151 | $303,369 | $117,938 | $185,431 |
| 2018 | $3,986 | $297,422 | $115,626 | $181,796 |
| 2017 | $3,843 | $291,591 | $113,359 | $178,232 |
| 2016 | $3,719 | $285,875 | $111,137 | $174,738 |
| 2015 | $3,658 | $281,582 | $109,468 | $172,114 |
| 2014 | $3,576 | $276,067 | $107,324 | $168,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map