1431 Mayo Rd Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $449,377
Studio
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1431 Mayo Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $374,094, approximately $276 per square foot. 1431 Mayo Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Mayo Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Tuohey Dorothy
Bought by
Heidler Steven M and Hardin Nicole E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,600
Outstanding Balance
$310,535
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Kreitler John T
Bought by
Tuohey Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heidler Steven M | $328,000 | Universal Title | |
| Heidler Steven M | $328,000 | Universal Title | |
| Tuohey Dorothy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heidler Steven M | $311,600 | |
| Closed | Heidler Steven M | $311,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $325,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,935 | $319,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $313,200 | $211,900 | $101,300 |
| 2022 | $3,192 | $305,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $290,000 | $211,900 | $78,100 |
| 2019 | $2,902 | $289,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $289,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,347 | $288,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $282,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $275,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $268,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map