Estimated Value: $579,895 - $621,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1431 Mcdermott Ct, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $597,724, approximately $381 per square foot. 1431 Mcdermott Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Helland Kerith and Helland Jeffrey
Bought by
Helland Jeffrey and Helland Kerith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,932
Outstanding Balance
$188,071
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$409,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Weightman Glenn and Weightman Cindy
Bought by
Helland Kerith and Helland Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,192
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Elisha Hobbs Johnny
Bought by
Weightman Glenn and Weightman Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,150
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Hobbs Johnny Elisha
Bought by
Hobbs Johnny Elisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Mobley Clarence Don and Mobley Patricia J
Bought by
Hobbs Johnny Elisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helland Jeffrey | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Helland Kerith | $366,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Weightman Glenn | $157,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Hobbs Johnny Elisha | -- | Central Valley Title Company | |
| Hobbs Johnny Elisha | $148,000 | -- | |
| Hobbs Johnny Elisha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helland Jeffrey | $299,932 | |
| Closed | Helland Kerith | $297,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Weightman Glenn | $149,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Hobbs Johnny Elisha | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hobbs Johnny Elisha | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,524 | $479,412 | $190,451 | $288,961 |
| 2024 | $5,090 | $470,013 | $186,717 | $283,296 |
| 2023 | $5,011 | $460,798 | $183,056 | $277,742 |
| 2022 | $4,909 | $451,764 | $179,467 | $272,297 |
| 2021 | $4,852 | $442,907 | $175,949 | $266,958 |
| 2020 | $4,820 | $438,366 | $174,145 | $264,221 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $429,772 | $170,731 | $259,041 |
| 2018 | $4,665 | $421,346 | $167,384 | $253,962 |
| 2017 | $3,875 | $361,000 | $143,000 | $218,000 |
| 2016 | $3,714 | $335,000 | $133,000 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | $2,860 | $266,500 | $80,600 | $185,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map