1431 Piper Dr Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $424,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1431 Piper Dr, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $371,291, approximately $150 per square foot. 1431 Piper Dr is a home with nearby schools including Carthage High School, St. Ann's Catholic School, and Victory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,235 | $47,590 | $7,450 | $40,140 |
| 2024 | $2,236 | $43,430 | $7,450 | $35,980 |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $43,430 | $7,450 | $35,980 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $44,790 | $7,450 | $37,340 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $44,790 | $7,450 | $37,340 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $41,500 | $7,450 | $34,050 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $41,500 | $7,450 | $34,050 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $44,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $44,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $43,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map