1431 Scott Rd Hazel Green, AL 35750
Estimated Value: $186,040 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,719
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1431 Scott Rd, Hazel Green, AL 35750 and is currently estimated at $237,260, approximately $138 per square foot. 1431 Scott Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hazel Green Elementary School, Meridianville Middle School, and Hazel Green High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Nash Stephen C
Bought by
Allen Charlene N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Nash Dorothy L
Bought by
Nash Stephen C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Charlene N | -- | -- | |
| Nash Stephen C | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Charlene N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $31,840 | $4,560 | $27,280 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $30,620 | $4,560 | $26,060 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $15,320 | $2,280 | $13,040 |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,980 | $1,180 | $11,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $11,720 | $1,180 | $10,540 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,980 | $1,180 | $9,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $14,190 | $4,750 | $9,440 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $10,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map