1431 Semanski St Enumclaw, WA 98022
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $743,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1431 Semanski St, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $702,735, approximately $281 per square foot. 1431 Semanski St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Enumclaw Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Baker Eugene D and Baker Jane L
Bought by
Vacca Prisco and Vacca Elisabetta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Baker Jane L and May Jane L
Bought by
Baker Eugene D and Baker Jane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vacca Prisco | $184,000 | Evergreen Title Company Inc | |
| Baker Eugene D | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |