Estimated Value: $695,000 - $751,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1431 Velasquez Ln, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $715,719, approximately $293 per square foot. 1431 Velasquez Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Art Freiler, Merrill F. West High School, and Tracy Independent Study Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2026
Sold by
Leila Catambay
Bought by
Mercado Christian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Catambay Leila
Bought by
Catambay Leila and Mercado Christian Irish O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,500
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Sitchon Agnes
Bought by
Catambay Leila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,640
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Sitchon Eduardo H and Reyes Catalina
Bought by
Sitchon Agnes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Heerey Harvinder and Heerey Rupender
Bought by
Sitchon Eduardo H and Reyes Catalina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Duarte Larry A and Duarte Dina M
Bought by
Heerey Harvinder and Heerey Rupender
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Tristar Homes Llc
Bought by
Duarte Larry A and Duarte Dina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,850
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado Christian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Catambay Leila | $256,663 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Catambay Leila | $250,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sitchon Agnes | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Sitchon Eduardo H | $370,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Heerey Harvinder | $330,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Duarte Larry A | $232,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Catambay Leila | $201,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Catambay Leila | $211,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Sitchon Eduardo H | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heerey Harvinder | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duarte Larry A | $185,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,808 | $322,687 | $80,025 | $242,662 |
| 2024 | $3,515 | $316,360 | $78,456 | $237,904 |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $310,158 | $76,918 | $233,240 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $304,077 | $75,410 | $228,667 |
| 2021 | $3,341 | $298,116 | $73,932 | $224,184 |
| 2020 | $3,317 | $295,060 | $73,174 | $221,886 |
| 2019 | $3,647 | $289,276 | $71,740 | $217,536 |
| 2018 | $3,917 | $283,605 | $70,334 | $213,271 |
| 2017 | $3,725 | $278,045 | $68,955 | $209,090 |
| 2016 | $3,792 | $272,595 | $67,604 | $204,991 |
| 2014 | -- | $263,245 | $65,285 | $197,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map