NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $398,563 - $435,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,985 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of July 2023

Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.

This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at

Rent this home by September 15, 2025 and receive $500.

Want to tour on your own? Click the “Self Tour” button on this home’s listing or call to register for a self-guided showing at a time that works best for you.

Wonderful single family 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is now available. This home features 1,985 square feet of space to move about, an open floor plan, spacious living areas with ceiling fans, a great eat-in kitchen with an island and a pantry for extra storage, master bedroom with a walk-in closet and a master bathroom includes garden tub and separate walk-in shower. Outside you'll find a 2 car garage and a covered patio in your backyard, great for entertaining. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

MARCELENE EDWARDS

PROGRESS RESIDENTIAL PROP License #3342846 Listed on: 07/11/2023

Last Renter's Agent

MARCELENE EDWARDS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 5,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,985 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,515
  • Property Available on 7/11/23
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 31-24-30-8894-01-220

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Progress Residential Association, Phone Number (800) 218-4796

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

5,651 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Available Date: 2023-07-11
  • Terms Of Lease: No Smoking
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2515
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 300
  • Additional Applicant Fee: 50
  • Additional Pet Fees: Pet deposit is nonrefundable. Additional $35 per pet per month.

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1985
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Building Area Total: 1985
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5651
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 184.41
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.27
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 184.41

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Association Name: Progress Residential
  • Phone: 800-218-4796
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: Please contact Progress Residential for pet restrictions.
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 50

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 31-24-30-8894-01-220
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: City Limits
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Progress Residential Borrower 7 Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential Borrower 7 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$414,641

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$616,207,000
Outstanding Balance
$532,723,082
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$532,308,441

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Freo Florida Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential 2015-1 Borrower Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Freo Florida Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Cabrera Amelia and Cabrera Jose R
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Cabrera Amelia and Cabrera Jose R
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Hernandez Roberto
Bought by
Cabrera Amelia and Cabrera Jose R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Landstar Development Corp
Bought by
Hernandez Roberto

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,824
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Progress Residential Borrower 7 Llc -- Os National Llc
Progress Residential 2015-1 Borrower Llc -- None Available
Freo Florida Llc $137,200 First American
The Bank Of New York Mellon $126,100 None Available
The Bank Of New York Mellon -- None Available
Cabrera Amelia $265,000 A-Z Team Title Llc
Hernandez Roberto $167,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Progress Residential Borrower 7 Llc $616,207,000
Previous Owner Cabrera Amelia $212,000
Previous Owner Hernandez Roberto $133,824
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Off Market $2,370 -- --
09/13/2025 09/13/25 Price Changed $2,370 -3.1% $1 / Sq Ft
09/10/2025 09/10/25 Price Changed $2,445 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Price Changed $2,520 +0.6% $1 / Sq Ft
09/02/2025 09/02/25 Price Changed $2,505 -3.7% $1 / Sq Ft
08/27/2025 08/27/25 Price Changed $2,600 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
08/19/2025 08/19/25 Price Changed $2,680 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 Price Changed $2,760 +3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
08/13/2025 08/13/25 For Rent $2,680 0.0% --
08/03/2025 08/03/25 Off Market $2,680 -- --
07/27/2025 07/27/25 Price Changed $2,680 +4.3% $1 / Sq Ft
07/23/2025 07/23/25 Price Changed $2,570 -1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
07/22/2025 07/22/25 Price Changed $2,615 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
07/10/2025 07/10/25 Price Changed $2,665 -0.4% $1 / Sq Ft
07/03/2025 07/03/25 Price Changed $2,675 +0.4% $1 / Sq Ft
06/26/2025 06/26/25 Price Changed $2,665 -2.6% $1 / Sq Ft
06/20/2025 06/20/25 Price Changed $2,735 -26.5% $1 / Sq Ft
06/18/2025 06/18/25 For Rent $3,720 +47.9% --
07/20/2023 07/20/23 Rented $2,515 0.0% --
07/14/2023 07/14/23 Under Contract -- -- --
07/11/2023 07/11/23 For Rent $2,515 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,098 $371,352 -- --
2024 $5,081 $337,593 -- --
2023 $5,081 $349,060 $95,000 $254,060
2022 $4,408 $283,432 $70,000 $213,432
2021 $3,917 $230,581 $60,000 $170,581
2020 $3,651 $221,936 $50,000 $171,936
2019 $3,869 $223,292 $50,000 $173,292
2018 $3,758 $213,745 $45,000 $168,745
2017 $3,586 $203,178 $23,000 $180,178
2016 $3,310 $182,314 $23,000 $159,314
2015 $3,115 $170,749 $23,000 $147,749
2014 $2,869 $147,977 $23,000 $124,977
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3458276

Stellar MLS

APN: 31-2430-8894-01-220

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.