Estimated Value: $812,000 - $910,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14315 Louetta Ln, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $867,271, approximately $718 per square foot. 14315 Louetta Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Goodale Terry D and Annette Goodale P
Bought by
Kowalski Dominic J and Kowalski Carolyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Caserio Michael A and Caserio Jeannette A
Bought by
Goodale Terry D and Annette Goodale P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Sold by
Prentiss Alan J and Prentiss Kristine K
Bought by
Caserio Michael A and Caserio Jeannette A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,852
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalski Dominic J | $300,000 | United Title Company | |
| Goodale Terry D | $176,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Caserio Michael A | $142,000 | South Coast Title Co | |
| -- | $152,700 | -- | |
| -- | $135,900 | -- | |
| -- | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kowalski Dominic J | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodale Terry D | $140,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Caserio Michael A | $139,852 | |
| Closed | Kowalski Dominic J | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,796 | $434,482 | $267,932 | $166,550 |
| 2024 | $4,796 | $425,964 | $262,679 | $163,285 |
| 2023 | $4,694 | $417,613 | $257,529 | $160,084 |
| 2022 | $4,615 | $409,426 | $252,480 | $156,946 |
| 2021 | $4,555 | $401,399 | $247,530 | $153,869 |
| 2020 | $4,494 | $397,284 | $244,992 | $152,292 |
| 2019 | $4,377 | $389,495 | $240,189 | $149,306 |
| 2018 | $4,254 | $381,859 | $235,480 | $146,379 |
| 2017 | $4,141 | $374,372 | $230,863 | $143,509 |
| 2016 | $4,055 | $367,033 | $226,337 | $140,696 |
| 2015 | $3,995 | $361,521 | $222,938 | $138,583 |
| 2014 | $3,901 | $354,440 | $218,571 | $135,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map