14318 S Corlett Ave Compton, CA 90220
West Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $739,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14318 S Corlett Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $685,438, approximately $459 per square foot. 14318 S Corlett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
Moore Laurencia
Bought by
Moore Laurencia and Blount Desire
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Minor Annette B and Moore Laurencia
Bought by
Moore Laurencia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Minor Annette
Bought by
Minor Annette B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Moore Lawrence L
Bought by
Minor Annette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Minor Annette B
Bought by
Moore Laurencia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Laurencia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Laurencia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Minor Annette B | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Minor Annette | -- | -- | |
| Moore Laurencia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Minor Annette B | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,130 | $378,104 | $244,830 | $133,274 |
| 2024 | $8,237 | $648,850 | $459,500 | $189,350 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $89,592 | $19,668 | $69,924 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $87,836 | $19,283 | $68,553 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $86,114 | $18,905 | $67,209 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $83,562 | $18,346 | $65,216 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $81,925 | $17,987 | $63,938 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $78,746 | $17,290 | $61,456 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $77,564 | $17,031 | $60,533 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $76,046 | $16,698 | $59,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map