1432 9th St Fortuna, CA 95540
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1432 9th St, Fortuna, CA 95540 and is currently estimated at $416,283, approximately $301 per square foot. 1432 9th St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including East High School, Fortuna Union High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Lovfald Allan H and Lovfald Scherry L
Bought by
Geppert Borys and Geppert Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geppert Borys | $180,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,694 | $260,677 | $86,889 | $173,788 |
| 2024 | $2,694 | $255,567 | $85,186 | $170,381 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $250,557 | $83,516 | $167,041 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $245,645 | $81,879 | $163,766 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $240,829 | $80,274 | $160,555 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $238,360 | $79,451 | $158,909 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $233,688 | $77,894 | $155,794 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $229,107 | $76,367 | $152,740 |
| 2017 | $2,387 | $224,616 | $74,870 | $149,746 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $220,212 | $73,402 | $146,810 |
| 2015 | $2,235 | $216,905 | $72,300 | $144,605 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $212,657 | $70,884 | $141,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map