NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $947,000 - $1,000,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,701 Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 15, 2025

Last sale price $940,000 $553 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,662 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • La Verne Heights Elementary School Rated A-
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Bathtub

About This Home

As of October 2025

Welcome to this must-see, beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering approximately 1,701 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Step inside to discover an open-concept layout bathed in natural light, complemented by elegant, newer flooring and custom window shutters throughout. The gourmet kitchen boasts premium appliances, sleek countertops, generous cabinetry, and a spacious walk-in pantry perfect for culinary enthusiasts and entertainers alike. The primary bedroom features direct access to the backyard, and tucked behind a discreet entry lies a surprise oversized walk-in closet, complete with custom built-ins for optimal organization and style. Two secondary bedrooms also have custom-built-in furniture, and include integrated beds, desks, and dressers, while shiplap detailing adds warmth and character to the guest rooms and is carried out through the main living area. The home's surround sound speakers enhance the ambiance for everyday living or hosting. Outside, enjoy low-maintenance landscaping in both the front and backyard, complete with a drip irrigation system. The private backyard is a great space for relaxing or entertaining, showcasing a newer outdoor kitchen with a high-end BBQ, refrigerator, fire pit, and a recently installed patio cover with ceiling fans providing ample shaded space. Additional highlights include the solar panels that will be included with the sale, air conditioning units in both the primary closet and the oversized 3-car garage, and upgraded driveway pavers that boost curb appeal. This turnkey property offers a rare combination of modern upgrades and timeless charm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Gibson

THE WRIGHT ASSOCIATED COMPANIES Brokerage Phone: 6266101309 License #01319085 Listed on: 09/10/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Allan Wong

Real Brokerage Technologies License #01989859

Real Brokerage Technologies

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,806 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,701 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub

Utilities

  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Tax Tract Number 30567
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8664033019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1977 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,806 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8664033019
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1701.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Wainscoting
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 552.62
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Remodeled

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Range Hood
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lot 6500-9999
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7806.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1792

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7806.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 19
  • Tax Tract Number: 30567

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2025
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Jabbour Family Living Trust and Jabbour Naji
List Price
$895,000
Sold Price
$940,000
Premium/Discount to List
$45,000
5.03%
Views
122
Current Estimated Value
$961,853

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,853
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.11%
Original Mortgage
$752,000
Outstanding Balance
$749,519
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,334

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2022
Sold by
Jabbour Naji and Jabbour Malori
Bought by
Jabbour Family Living Trust and Jabbour

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$712,250
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Jabbour Naji
Bought by
The Jabbour Family Living Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$470,400
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2014
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$453,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$72,000
-13.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.88%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2014
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$453,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$72,000
-13.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$407,650
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Baca Michael A
Bought by
Baca Michael A and Baca Susan E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$324,754
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Baca Michael A and Sotelo Susan E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$343,406
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Ben Susan Edna
Bought by
Garcia Jeff and Garcia Lisa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
7.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Liu Hsing Hsyang
Bought by
Ben Susan Edna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$249,300
Interest Rate
8.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cao Yuefan $940,000 Ticor Title Company
Jabbour Family Living Trust -- New Title Company Name
Jabbour Naji -- New Title Company Name
The Jabbour Family Living Trust -- Provident Title Company
Jabbour Naji -- Provident Title
Jabbour Naji -- None Available
Jabbour Naji E $453,000 North American Title
Baca Michael A -- Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc
Baca Michael A $375,000 First American Title Ins Co
Garcia Jeff $315,000 Orange Coast Title Co
Ben Susan Edna $277,000 Orange Coast Title
Liu Hsing Hsyang -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cao Yuefan $752,000
Previous Owner Jabbour Naji $712,250
Previous Owner Jabbour Naji $470,400
Previous Owner Jabbour Naji E $407,650
Previous Owner Baca Michael A $324,754
Previous Owner Baca Michael A $343,406
Previous Owner Garcia Jeff $283,500
Previous Owner Ben Susan Edna $249,300
Closed Garcia Jeff $15,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Sold $940,000 0.0% $553 / Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2025 09/16/25 Off Market $940,000 -- --
09/10/2025 09/10/25 For Sale $895,000 +97.6% $526 / Sq Ft
01/15/2015 01/15/15 Sold $453,000 -1.3% $266 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/03/2014 12/03/14 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2014 12/02/14 Price Changed $459,000 +2.2% $270 / Sq Ft
11/27/2014 11/27/14 Price Changed $449,000 -2.2% $264 / Sq Ft
11/20/2014 11/20/14 Price Changed $458,888 -8.0% $270 / Sq Ft
11/06/2014 11/06/14 Price Changed $499,000 +7.3% $294 / Sq Ft
10/30/2014 10/30/14 Price Changed $465,000 -6.8% $274 / Sq Ft
08/27/2014 08/27/14 Price Changed $499,000 -1.2% $294 / Sq Ft
08/21/2014 08/21/14 Price Changed $505,000 -1.0% $297 / Sq Ft
08/13/2014 08/13/14 Price Changed $510,000 -1.0% $300 / Sq Ft
07/25/2014 07/25/14 Price Changed $515,000 -1.9% $303 / Sq Ft
07/12/2014 07/12/14 For Sale $525,000 +15.9% $309 / Sq Ft
07/11/2014 07/11/14 Off Market $453,000 -- --
07/07/2014 07/07/14 For Sale $525,000 -- $309 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,380 $544,428 $349,973 $194,455
2024 $6,380 $533,754 $343,111 $190,643
2023 $6,237 $523,289 $336,384 $186,905
2022 $6,134 $513,030 $329,789 $183,241
2021 $13,849 $502,972 $323,323 $179,649
2019 $13,729 $488,055 $313,734 $174,321
2018 $13,425 $478,486 $307,583 $170,903
2016 $5,380 $459,907 $295,640 $164,267
2015 $4,723 $401,801 $225,438 $176,363
2014 $4,676 $393,931 $221,022 $172,909

MLS Number: CV25213959

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8664-033-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.