1432 Bluff Dr Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $454,199 - $483,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1432 Bluff Dr, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $473,300, approximately $222 per square foot. 1432 Bluff Dr is a home with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Capital Construction Group Llc
Bought by
Boitos Eric R and Boitos Melissa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boitos Eric R | $85,000 | Select Title | |
| Capital Construction Group Llc | -- | Select Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $215,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,910 | $218,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $199,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,059 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map