2756 Bogues View Dr Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $416,377 - $463,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2756 Bogues View Dr, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $436,094, approximately $237 per square foot. 2756 Bogues View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Capital Construction Group Llc
Bought by
Higdon Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,305
Outstanding Balance
$252,645
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$183,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Capital Construction Group Llc
Bought by
Higdon Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,305
Outstanding Balance
$252,645
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$183,449
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higdon Jamie L | $95,000 | Select Title | |