Seller's Agent in 2014
Stacey Carpenter
RE/MAX
(515) 202-2803
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $151,000
This home is located at 1432 E 32nd St, Des Moines, IA 50317 since 11 September 2013 and is currently estimated at $144,163, approximately $173 per square foot. This property was built in 1924. 1432 E 32nd St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Goodrell Middle School, and East High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beerbower Sandra L | $61,500 | None Available | |
| Trude Lucas H | $60,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beerbower Sandra L | $59,655 | |
| Closed | Beerbower Sandra L | $1,845 | |
| Previous Owner | Trude Lucas H | $61,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2014 03/31/14 | Sold | $61,500 | -1.6% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2014 03/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2013 09/11/13 | For Sale | $62,500 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $126,500 | $27,800 | $98,700 |
| 2024 | $1,986 | $111,400 | $24,400 | $87,000 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $111,400 | $24,400 | $87,000 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $88,900 | $20,300 | $68,600 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $88,900 | $20,300 | $68,600 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $80,900 | $18,500 | $62,400 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $80,900 | $18,500 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $72,500 | $16,400 | $56,100 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $72,500 | $16,400 | $56,100 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $68,500 | $15,400 | $53,100 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $68,500 | $15,400 | $53,100 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $73,200 | $15,400 | $57,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Stacey Carpenter
RE/MAX
(515) 202-2803
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Shawn Carmichael
RE/MAX
21 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 424520
APN: 060-07563000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.