$750,000
SOLD MAY 12, 2026

1432 Edenbridge Dr Alcoa, TN 37701

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,607 Sq Ft
0.39 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2026

$288 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

3 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Elegant and functional brick and stone home with a pool in the highly sought after St Ives subdivision and Alcoa City school system! Upon entering you're instantly greeted by spaciousness and natural light with the two story foyer and family room featuring stacked stone gas fireplace and handscraped hardwoods; open kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, breakfast nook, soft close cabinets and a pantry; and large formal dining room with a coffered ceiling. The main level owner's suite is luxuriously upgraded with double bowl vanity, granite counters, large tiled shower, and soaking tub and spacious closet with custom shelving. The main level also has a powder room and large laundry with added cabinetry and drop in sink. Upstairs there are 3 additional bedrooms (2 with connected bathrooms) a landing overlooking the family room below and tons of walk-in attic storage. Outside there is a pool and hot tub with lots of patio area for deck chairs and entertaining. Additional upgrades include a tankless water heater and irrigation system. St Ives is a stunning neighborhood with sidewalks and access to the Maryville-Alcoa Greenway, convenient to schools, shopping, restaurants, the airport, Maryville and Alcoa!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracy Southard

Realty Executives Associates License #330277 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,862

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Rain Sensor Irrigation System

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,607 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 194
  • Assessor Parcel Number 036O C 03200 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,862

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From US-129 S/Alcoa Hwy. Slight right onto W Hunt Rd. Turn left onto St Ives Blvd. Turn right onto Aberdeen Dr. Turn left onto Kirkwell Dr. Turn left onto Edenbridge Dr. Home on right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.39
  • Subdivision Name: St Ives
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Contract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 298.81
  • General Property Description:SqFt - Main Lvl: 1655.0
  • General Property Description:SqFt - 2nd Flr Lvl: 952.0
  • General Property Description:HOA: Mandatory
  • General Property Description:Basement: No
  • General Property Description:Bonus Room: No
  • General Property Description:Extra Storage: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Range
  • Basement YN: No
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Stone
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Cathedral Ceiling(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Windows - Vinyl, Irrigation System
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Main Level, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Association Fee: 125.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Yearly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: All Amenities

Schools

  • Elementary School: Alcoa
  • High School: Alcoa
  • Middle Or Junior School: Alcoa

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16988.0
  • Parcel #: 036O C 03200 000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5862.18
  • Tax Lot: 194

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2022
Closed on
May 5, 2022
List Price
$569,900
Sold Price
$586,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,100
2.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.45%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,540
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$585,132

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2018
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold Price
$415,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.06%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Testerman John W Tr
Bought by
Testerman Bryan E

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $586,000 Potter Susan E
Warranty Deed $415,000 --
Warranty Deed $47,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $180,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $250,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Sold $750,000 -3.7% $288 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $779,000 +36.7% $299 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 For Sale $569,900 -2.7% $228 / Sq Ft
05/05/2022 05/05/22 Sold $586,000 0.0% $234 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/05/2022 05/05/22 Sold $586,000 +2.8% $234 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/15/2022 04/15/22 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2022 04/15/22 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2022 04/13/22 For Sale $569,900 +37.3% $228 / Sq Ft
04/26/2019 04/26/19 Sold $415,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $178,725 $22,500 $156,225
2024 -- $178,725 $22,500 $156,225
2023 $5,398 $164,575 $22,500 $142,075
2022 $4,696 $99,075 $17,500 $81,575
2021 $4,696 $99,075 $17,500 $81,575
2020 $4,696 $99,075 $17,500 $81,575
2019 $3,508 $99,075 $17,500 $81,575
2018 $720 $16,250 $16,250 $0
2017 $720 $16,250 $16,250 $0
2016 $720 $16,250 $16,250 $0
2015 $668 $16,250 $16,250 $0
2014 $719 $16,250 $16,250 $0
2013 $719 $17,500 $0 $0

Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1335264

East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

APN: 036O-C-032.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.