1432 Hide a Way Ln W Hideaway, TX 75771
Estimated Value: $291,226 - $350,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1432 Hide a Way Ln W, Hideaway, TX 75771 and is currently estimated at $325,307, approximately $143 per square foot. 1432 Hide a Way Ln W is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, College Street Elementary School, and Velma Penny Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Chittum Bruce Thomas
Bought by
Chittum Janet Lane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Montgomery Irene Janet
Bought by
Chittum Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chittum Janet Lane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chittum Bruce | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,393 | $292,245 | $33,699 | $258,546 |
| 2024 | $4,523 | $300,903 | $35,000 | $265,903 |
| 2023 | $5,052 | $339,213 | $35,000 | $304,213 |
| 2022 | $4,500 | $266,624 | $24,000 | $242,624 |
| 2021 | $3,659 | $204,077 | $24,000 | $180,077 |
| 2020 | $4,018 | $210,913 | $24,000 | $186,913 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $193,220 | $24,000 | $169,220 |
| 2018 | $3,486 | $181,562 | $24,000 | $157,562 |
| 2017 | $3,450 | $178,748 | $24,000 | $154,748 |
| 2016 | $3,077 | $159,447 | $20,000 | $139,447 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $148,523 | $20,000 | $128,523 |
| 2014 | $2,872 | $146,155 | $20,000 | $126,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map