1432 John Windrow Rd Eagleville, TN 37060
Estimated Value: $280,681 - $910,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1432 John Windrow Rd, Eagleville, TN 37060 and is currently estimated at $619,894. 1432 John Windrow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eagleville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Smith Raymond O
Bought by
Smith Marilyn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Hinton Marilyn R
Bought by
Smith Raymond O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1994
Sold by
Hinton Richard W
Bought by
Hinton Marilyn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Marilyn R | -- | -- | |
| Smith Raymond O | -- | -- | |
| Hinton Marilyn R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $804 | $42,875 | $19,000 | $23,875 |
| 2024 | $804 | $42,875 | $19,000 | $23,875 |
| 2023 | $804 | $42,875 | $19,000 | $23,875 |
| 2022 | $693 | $42,875 | $19,000 | $23,875 |
| 2021 | $503 | $22,650 | $11,725 | $10,925 |
| 2020 | $503 | $22,650 | $11,725 | $10,925 |
| 2019 | $503 | $22,650 | $11,725 | $10,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map