1432 Maple Ridge Ct Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1432 Maple Ridge Ct, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $365,158, approximately $250 per square foot. 1432 Maple Ridge Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Spring Trail Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Burt Mary T and Hernandez Mario
Bought by
Burt Mary T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burt Mary T | -- | Specialty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burt Mary T | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,377 | $102,163 | $34,940 | $67,223 |
| 2023 | $6,005 | $92,690 | $31,700 | $60,990 |
| 2022 | $6,637 | $86,140 | $29,460 | $56,680 |
| 2021 | $6,410 | $81,780 | $27,970 | $53,810 |
| 2020 | $6,224 | $79,330 | $27,130 | $52,200 |
| 2019 | $6,131 | $76,500 | $26,160 | $50,340 |
| 2018 | $5,455 | $68,820 | $25,030 | $43,790 |
| 2017 | $5,341 | $66,070 | $24,030 | $42,040 |
| 2016 | $5,242 | $63,110 | $22,950 | $40,160 |
| 2015 | $5,277 | $59,740 | $21,720 | $38,020 |
| 2014 | $4,906 | $58,230 | $21,170 | $37,060 |
| 2013 | $5,849 | $59,630 | $21,680 | $37,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map