445 Cromwell Cir Unit 1 Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,127 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Cromwell Cir Unit 1, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $327,032, approximately $230 per square foot. 445 Cromwell Cir Unit 1 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Lapierre James and Lapierre John J
Bought by
Lapierre James and Lapierre Laimute
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Seyfried James D
Bought by
Lapierre John J and Lapierre Elaine R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Sold by
Seyfried Dorothy
Bought by
Seyfried Dorothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapierre James | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lapierre John J | $140,000 | -- | |
| Seyfried Dorothy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,826 | $87,426 | $13,733 | $73,693 |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $79,320 | $12,460 | $66,860 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $70,880 | $11,130 | $59,750 |
| 2021 | $3,583 | $67,290 | $10,570 | $56,720 |
| 2020 | $3,612 | $65,270 | $10,250 | $55,020 |
| 2019 | $3,703 | $62,940 | $9,880 | $53,060 |
| 2018 | $3,820 | $60,220 | $9,450 | $50,770 |
| 2017 | $3,876 | $57,820 | $9,070 | $48,750 |
| 2016 | $3,993 | $55,230 | $8,660 | $46,570 |
| 2015 | $4,226 | $52,280 | $8,200 | $44,080 |
| 2014 | $4,041 | $50,950 | $7,990 | $42,960 |
| 2013 | $4,872 | $52,170 | $8,180 | $43,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map