Estimated Value: $117,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1432 N 24th Rd, Avoca, NE 68307 and is currently estimated at $365,452, approximately $271 per square foot. 1432 N 24th Rd is a home located in Otoe County with nearby schools including Elementary School at Syracuse and High School at Syracuse.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,638 | $299,158 | $63,316 | $235,842 |
| 2024 | $3,532 | $299,158 | $63,316 | $235,842 |
| 2023 | $3,532 | $271,962 | $57,560 | $214,402 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $222,250 | $57,560 | $164,690 |
| 2021 | $3,171 | $225,070 | $57,560 | $167,510 |
| 2020 | $3,071 | $215,300 | $47,790 | $167,510 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $200,070 | $47,790 | $152,280 |
| 2018 | $2,669 | $196,070 | $43,790 | $152,280 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $190,440 | $43,790 | $146,650 |
| 2016 | $2,495 | $190,440 | $43,790 | $146,650 |
| 2015 | $2,507 | $189,520 | $42,870 | $146,650 |
| 2014 | $2,685 | $186,960 | $40,310 | $146,650 |
| 2012 | $2,689 | $183,370 | $36,720 | $146,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map