2340 C Rd Syracuse, NE 68446
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $552,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2340 C Rd, Syracuse, NE 68446 and is currently estimated at $367,945, approximately $194 per square foot. 2340 C Rd is a home with nearby schools including Elementary School at Syracuse and High School at Syracuse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Stubbendeck Dana C and Stubbendeck Amber
Bought by
Thomas Caleb S and Thomas Justine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,368
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,577
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Caleb S | -- | Charter T&E Svcs | |
| Thomas Caleb S | -- | Charter Title | |
| Thomas Caleb S | $225,000 | Charter Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Caleb S | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Thomas Caleb S | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $153,462 | $42,977 | $110,485 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $153,462 | $42,977 | $110,485 |
| 2023 | $2,147 | $148,098 | $39,070 | $109,028 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $109,140 | $27,100 | $82,040 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $109,140 | $27,100 | $82,040 |
| 2020 | $8,145 | $579,090 | $497,050 | $82,040 |
| 2019 | $8,481 | $594,960 | $512,920 | $82,040 |
| 2018 | $8,170 | $608,620 | $526,580 | $82,040 |
| 2017 | $8,497 | $613,990 | $531,950 | $82,040 |
| 2016 | $7,342 | $561,260 | $488,990 | $72,270 |
| 2015 | $7,302 | $552,920 | $480,650 | $72,270 |
| 2014 | $7,115 | $496,400 | $424,130 | $72,270 |
| 2012 | $6,103 | $417,200 | $344,930 | $72,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map