1432 N Sheldon Rd Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,059
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1432 N Sheldon Rd, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $272,056, approximately $256 per square foot. 1432 N Sheldon Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Summers James L
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Singh Homes Charing Cross Llc
Bought by
Konarske Douglas R and Konarske Kelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Konarske Douglas R and Konarske Kelly L
Bought by
Summers James L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of America National Association | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Konarske Douglas R | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Summers James L | $186,660 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Konarske Douglas R | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $114,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,179 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,346 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $72,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $907 | $66,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,983 | $58,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,827 | $51,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $56,350 | $17,449 | $38,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map