1432 Sterling Ave Carpinteria, CA 93013
Santa Monica-El Carro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,394,000 - $1,709,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1432 Sterling Ave, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,518,300, approximately $795 per square foot. 1432 Sterling Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1999
Sold by
Birch Gary S and Birch Luana Y
Bought by
Birch Gary and Birch Luana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birch Gary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 | $107,564 | $32,919 | $74,645 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $103,390 | $31,642 | $71,748 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $101,364 | $31,022 | $70,342 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $99,377 | $30,414 | $68,963 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $98,359 | $30,103 | $68,256 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $96,431 | $29,513 | $66,918 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $94,541 | $28,935 | $65,606 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $92,688 | $28,368 | $64,320 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $90,871 | $27,812 | $63,059 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $87,755 | $26,859 | $60,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map