1432 Sunview Dr Ogden, UT 84404
Horace Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1432 Sunview Dr, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $449,020, approximately $165 per square foot. 1432 Sunview Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mound Fort Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Wise Helen M
Bought by
Lambert Joshua and Mallory Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,645
Outstanding Balance
$4,223
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$444,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Wise Helen M
Bought by
Wise Helen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Joshua | -- | First American Fashion Point | |
| Wise Helen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lambert Joshua | $5,645 | |
| Open | Lambert Joshua | $141,135 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,323 | $450,049 | $121,525 | $328,524 |
| 2024 | $3,177 | $234,299 | $66,841 | $167,458 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $230,450 | $67,401 | $163,049 |
| 2022 | $3,348 | $253,000 | $53,892 | $199,108 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $317,000 | $63,111 | $253,889 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $262,000 | $48,401 | $213,599 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $249,000 | $43,537 | $205,463 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $218,000 | $43,537 | $174,463 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $174,000 | $38,773 | $135,227 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $82,180 | $18,692 | $63,488 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $79,656 | $18,692 | $60,964 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $72,932 | $16,030 | $56,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map