NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $361,049 - $402,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,614 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2013

Last sale price $163,000 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 138% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,253 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating
  • Wood Fence
  • Living Room
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of August 2013

Nice older home in established neighborhood, lifetime metal roof has the look of heavy shakes, fresh interior paint, covered patio, mature landscaping.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 6,270 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Raised Hearth
  • Living Room

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Central Heating
  • 220 Volts
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

6,270 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 01LDPS03
  • Directions: From Schnoor - Jefferson to Central Place to W Central Cross Streets: Central Place
  • PictureCountPublic: 1
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-01T14:45:27.664Z
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Raised Hearth
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Room Type: Living Room
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry, 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Heating: Central
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1439
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6270
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Green Features

Rental Info

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract: 0.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2013
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Pepers Charles
Bought by
Peppers Debra L
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$163,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-3.55%
Current Estimated Value
$387,262

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$224,262
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.99%
Original Mortgage
$160,047
Outstanding Balance
$121,264
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,998

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2013
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Kirk Tatom Patricia Ann and Kirk Patricia Ann
Bought by
Pepers Debra L and Helton Mary J
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$163,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-3.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,047
Outstanding Balance
$121,264
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Peppers Debra L -- Chicago Title Company
Pepers Debra L $163,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Peppers Debra L $160,047
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/02/2013 08/02/13 Sold $163,000 -3.6% $101 / Sq Ft
07/08/2013 07/08/13 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2013 06/24/13 For Sale $169,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,243 $199,805 $36,771 $163,034
2023 $2,243 $192,048 $35,344 $156,704
2022 $2,094 $188,283 $34,651 $153,632
2021 $2,053 $184,592 $33,972 $150,620
2020 $3,664 $182,700 $33,624 $149,076
2019 $3,647 $179,118 $32,965 $146,153
2018 $1,911 $175,607 $32,319 $143,288
2017 $1,887 $172,165 $31,686 $140,479
2016 $1,838 $168,790 $31,065 $137,725
2015 $1,809 $166,256 $30,599 $135,657
2014 $1,688 $163,000 $30,000 $133,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 213601926

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

APN: 006-230-045

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.