14320 190th St Wadena, MN 56482
Estimated Value: $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,662
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14320 190th St, Wadena, MN 56482 and is currently estimated at $273,000, approximately $164 per square foot. 14320 190th St is a home located in Wadena County with nearby schools including Wadena-Deer Creek Elementary School and Wadena-Deer Creek Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Christensen Paul E and Christensen Kelly J
Bought by
Hinojos Vince and Hinojos Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,750
Outstanding Balance
$108,130
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,870
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinojos Vince | $183,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinojos Vince | $171,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $238,900 | $45,600 | $193,300 |
| 2024 | $1,802 | $239,900 | $45,600 | $194,300 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $239,800 | $38,000 | $201,800 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $185,500 | $33,000 | $152,500 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $165,100 | $33,000 | $132,100 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $162,100 | $28,000 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $158,400 | $28,000 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $144,300 | $28,000 | $116,300 |
| 2017 | $137 | $144,800 | $28,000 | $116,800 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $143,080 | $27,440 | $115,640 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map