14323 Ridge Rd Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $174,775 - $251,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14323 Ridge Rd, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $216,694, approximately $185 per square foot. 14323 Ridge Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School, Konocti Private School, and Clearlake Seventh-day Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Cariveau Thomas and Vespa Family Trust
Bought by
M Allen 2016 Trust and Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M Allen 2016 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $107,839 | $15,827 | $92,012 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $105,725 | $15,517 | $90,208 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $103,653 | $15,213 | $88,440 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $101,621 | $14,915 | $86,706 |
| 2021 | $1,219 | $99,629 | $14,623 | $85,006 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $101,369 | $14,474 | $86,895 |
| 2019 | $730 | $99,437 | $14,191 | $85,246 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $97,542 | $13,913 | $83,629 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $95,685 | $13,641 | $82,044 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $93,984 | $13,374 | $80,610 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $92,617 | $13,174 | $79,443 |
| 2014 | $994 | $91,192 | $12,916 | $78,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map