14328 Scioto Ave Cleveland, OH 44112
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $64,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$28/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14328 Scioto Ave, Cleveland, OH 44112 and is currently estimated at $57,100, approximately $28 per square foot. 14328 Scioto Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shaw High School, Citizens Academy, and Apex Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $771 | $10,885 | $2,345 | $8,540 |
| 2024 | $771 | $10,885 | $2,345 | $8,540 |
| 2023 | $586 | $5,180 | $910 | $4,270 |
| 2022 | $585 | $5,180 | $910 | $4,270 |
| 2021 | $581 | $5,180 | $910 | $4,270 |
| 2020 | $565 | $4,590 | $810 | $3,780 |
| 2019 | $586 | $13,100 | $2,300 | $10,800 |
| 2018 | $817 | $4,590 | $810 | $3,780 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $10,370 | $2,420 | $7,950 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $10,370 | $2,420 | $7,950 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $10,370 | $2,420 | $7,950 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $12,190 | $2,840 | $9,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map