14329 210th St E Hastings, MN 55033
Hastings-Marshan Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,149 - $563,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14329 210th St E, Hastings, MN 55033 and is currently estimated at $488,050, approximately $317 per square foot. 14329 210th St E is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1997
Sold by
Sajevic Patricia and Sajevic Peter
Bought by
Sajevic Peter and Sajevic Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1997
Sold by
Sajevic Peter J and Sajevic Patricia
Bought by
Sajevic Peter J and Sajevic Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sajevic Peter | $241,500 | -- | |
| Sajevic Peter J | $177,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sajevic Peter | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,250 | $355,500 | $85,000 | $270,500 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $324,000 | $80,300 | $243,700 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $277,100 | $79,200 | $197,900 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $252,600 | $68,200 | $184,400 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $254,900 | $68,200 | $186,700 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $216,600 | $65,000 | $151,600 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $208,700 | $58,700 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $208,000 | $55,900 | $152,100 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $193,400 | $72,600 | $120,800 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $156,998 | $61,495 | $95,503 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,984 | $58,833 | $93,151 |
| 2013 | -- | $134,108 | $51,869 | $82,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map