1433 42nd Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,198,894 - $3,635,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$1,220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1433 42nd Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $2,672,724, approximately $1,220 per square foot. 1433 42nd Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Rooks Janet S
Bought by
Paulsell Frederick O and Paulsell Michele M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,094
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,428,630
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulsell Frederick O | $1,660,000 | Fidelity Natio |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paulsell Frederick O | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History