1433 Black Diamond Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1433 Black Diamond, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $494,427, approximately $297 per square foot. 1433 Black Diamond is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Starlight Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Flores Joseph C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,214
Outstanding Balance
$249,235
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$245,192
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Joseph C | $300,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Joseph C | $300,214 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,175 | $341,586 | $45,510 | $296,076 |
| 2023 | $3,175 | $328,324 | $43,744 | $284,580 |
| 2022 | $3,310 | $321,887 | $42,887 | $279,000 |
| 2021 | $3,370 | $315,577 | $42,047 | $273,530 |
| 2020 | $3,292 | $312,342 | $41,616 | $270,726 |
| 2019 | $3,847 | $306,218 | $40,800 | $265,418 |
| 2018 | $3,355 | $300,214 | $40,000 | $260,214 |
| 2017 | $115 | $4,538 | $4,538 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map