1433 Gillespie Ave Bronx, NY 10461
Schuylerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,101,000 - $1,476,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,366
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1433 Gillespie Ave, Bronx, NY 10461 and is currently estimated at $1,311,070, approximately $389 per square foot. 1433 Gillespie Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 71 Rose E Scala, Herbert H Lehman High School, and St. Theresa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Prlesi Bardhe and Prlesi Leko
Bought by
1433 Gillespie Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Duff Corp
Bought by
Prlesi Bardhe and Prlesi Leko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$483,750
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1433 Gillespie Llc | -- | -- | |
| Prlesi Bardhe | $645,000 | -- | |
| Prlesi Bardhe | $645,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prlesi Bardhe | $483,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,453 | $60,445 | $8,206 | $52,239 |
| 2025 | $11,453 | $57,024 | $6,929 | $50,095 |
| 2024 | $11,453 | $57,024 | $8,256 | $48,768 |
| 2023 | $11,494 | $56,596 | $9,537 | $47,059 |
| 2022 | $10,659 | $62,700 | $10,980 | $51,720 |
| 2021 | $10,601 | $56,940 | $10,980 | $45,960 |
| 2020 | $8,404 | $57,660 | $10,980 | $46,680 |
| 2019 | $6,671 | $48,960 | $10,980 | $37,980 |
| 2018 | $4,879 | $47,163 | $10,226 | $36,937 |
| 2017 | $3,191 | $44,494 | $10,333 | $34,161 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $41,976 | $10,713 | $31,263 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $39,600 | $12,180 | $27,420 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $39,600 | $12,180 | $27,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map