1433 Lamar Dr Springfield, OH 45504
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1433 Lamar Dr, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $131,288, approximately $195 per square foot. 1433 Lamar Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Snowhill Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Wolinski Tammy D and Hyer Tammy D
Bought by
Chandra Prem and Chandra Shakuntla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1998
Sold by
Fick Eunice C
Bought by
Fick Douglas N and Hyer Tammy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandra Prem | $31,900 | -- | |
| Chandra Prem | $31,900 | -- | |
| Fick Douglas N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $32,550 | $6,920 | $25,630 |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $24,650 | $6,370 | $18,280 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $24,650 | $6,370 | $18,280 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $24,650 | $6,370 | $18,280 |
| 2021 | $996 | $18,120 | $4,940 | $13,180 |
| 2020 | $998 | $18,120 | $4,940 | $13,180 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $18,120 | $4,940 | $13,180 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $20,150 | $4,550 | $15,600 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $19,580 | $4,554 | $15,026 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $19,580 | $4,554 | $15,026 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $18,180 | $4,295 | $13,885 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $18,180 | $4,295 | $13,885 |
| 2013 | $1,042 | $18,180 | $4,295 | $13,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map