1500 Amherst Rd Springfield, OH 45504
Estimated Value: $147,136 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
845
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Amherst Rd, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $157,534, approximately $186 per square foot. 1500 Amherst Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Snowhill Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $51,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $913 | $37,690 | $7,790 | $29,900 |
| 2024 | $919 | $28,250 | $7,180 | $21,070 |
| 2023 | $919 | $28,250 | $7,180 | $21,070 |
| 2022 | $963 | $28,250 | $7,180 | $21,070 |
| 2021 | $656 | $21,020 | $5,570 | $15,450 |
| 2020 | $658 | $21,020 | $5,570 | $15,450 |
| 2019 | $659 | $21,020 | $5,570 | $15,450 |
| 2018 | $745 | $22,050 | $5,130 | $16,920 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $21,613 | $5,131 | $16,482 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $21,613 | $5,131 | $16,482 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $20,056 | $4,841 | $15,215 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $20,056 | $4,841 | $15,215 |
| 2013 | $1,030 | $20,056 | $4,841 | $15,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map