1433 Paru St Alameda, CA 94501
West Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $852,000 - $1,234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1433 Paru St, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,038,631, approximately $709 per square foot. 1433 Paru St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Encinal Junior/Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Seagren Timothy R and Seagren Anne
Bought by
Seagren Timothy R and Seagren Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seagren Timothy R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $65,831 | $50,958 | $21,873 |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $64,403 | $49,959 | $21,444 |
| 2023 | $2,003 | $70,004 | $48,980 | $21,024 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $61,631 | $48,019 | $20,612 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $60,286 | $47,078 | $20,208 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $66,595 | $46,595 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $65,289 | $45,681 | $19,608 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $64,010 | $44,786 | $19,224 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $62,755 | $43,908 | $18,847 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $61,524 | $43,047 | $18,477 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $60,600 | $42,400 | $18,200 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $59,413 | $41,570 | $17,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map