$289,000
$31K PRICE DROP

1433 Perrin Dr Arabi, LA 70032

Estimated payment $1,570/month

Total Views 5,090
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,032 Sq Ft
$142 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Rare Four-Lot Property in Arabi Freshly painted 4-bedroom, 3-bath home situated on four combined lots in Arabi. Offering over 2,000 square feet of living space, this property features a spacious layout and an uncommon amount of land for the area. The interior includes generous living areas with a functional floor plan suitable for a variety of uses. Recent interior paint provides a clean and updated appearance throughout the home. The expansive lot configuration provides additional outdoor space and flexibility for future use, additions, storage, gardening, or other permitted uses, subject to buyer verification and local regulations. Property Features:
• Four combined lots
• Over 2,000 sq ft of living space
• 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths
• Freshly painted interior
• Large outdoor area
• Additional land space uncommon for surrounding properties Current pricing includes the home and designated lots, excluding the rear lot. An additional lot located behind the property is available for purchase separately. Purchase price including the rear lot is $320,000.

Listing Agent

DONNA BARBOT

Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville License #995703510 Listed on: 09/17/2025

Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Interior Spaces

  • 2,032 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 1021A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 671186

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

5,793 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 19425Sqft
  • Subdivision Name: Carolyn Park
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2032.0
  • Window Features: Screens

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Irregular Lot, Oversized Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete
  • Property Condition: Very Good Condition
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 671186

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1021A

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $69 $13,885 $2,913 $10,972
2024 $69 $7,957 $1,437 $6,520
2023 $1,123 $7,957 $1,437 $6,520
2022 $64 $7,957 $1,437 $6,520
2020 $1,096 $7,957 $1,437 $6,520
2019 $1,138 $7,957 $1,437 $6,520
2018 $65 $7,957 $1,437 $6,520
2017 $1,138 $7,957 $1,437 $6,520
2016 $1,141 $7,957 $1,437 $6,520
2015 $64 $7,957 $1,437 $6,520
2014 $144 $8,522 $2,002 $6,520
2013 $70 $8,022 $1,502 $6,520
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $289,000 -9.7% $142 / Sq Ft
09/17/2025 09/17/25 For Sale $320,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Cash Sale Deed $2,660 --
Source: Public Records

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2522299

APN: 2007040A1021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.