$269,000

313 Bear Dr Arabi, LA 70032

Estimated payment $1,511/month

Total Views 836
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$192 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Newly renovated in 2007, this stylish, welcoming home features a New Orleans Flare. Enjoy the spacious kitchen and dining area with all new appliances. The kitchen has gorgeous granite counter tops with a bar. The spacious primary suite is highlighted with the newly renovated master-bath featuring a multi-feature modern shower. Both secondary bedrooms are generously proportioned, warm, and inviting. Guests and family members will love the main bathroom featuring a jacuzzi tub and marble countertops. Enjoy family fun and entertainment with the extra half-lot, a patio, a covered carport with breezeway, and lovely shaded backyard. A bonus is the additional attached, near-finished climate-controlled, building behind the house with 370 sq ft main floor and 970 sq ft attic. It’s perfect for a man-cave, she-shed, game room, office, or apartment. Bonuses you’ll love about this home are the less than two-year-old hot water heater and top of the line HVAC, plus a brand-new roof with gutter guards! With the foam insulation, the power bill averages less than $135 monthly to cool and heat 2800 sq ft. Do you have an RV or heavy truck? You can park on the lawn with no worries with double-layered elk-fencing in the ground. It also comes with an outdoor garden shed and storage shed. Do you need more land? Purchase an extra 10,000 sq ft lot next door separately. Both properties come with heavy rain mitigation draining.

Listing Agent

B/l Christian

Arpent Realty and Property Man License #NOM:995691016 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Arpent Realty and Property Man

Co-Listing Agent

Adam Caro

Arpent Realty and Property Man License #NOM:995705039

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 91x101

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

9,975 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Style: Traditional
  • Condition: Vrgd
  • Assessor Parcel Number: No
  • ADA Features: No
  • Additional Features: Cable Tv, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Multiple Attics, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Smoke Alarm, Stainless Steel Appliances, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: LOT 978A SQ.39 CAROLYN PK.EXT.3 BEING A RESUB OF 1/2 LOT 979 & ALL OF LOT 978 LOT 978A MEAS. 90.83' X WIDTH IN REAR OF 90.76' X DEPTH OF 111.33' X OPP
  • Lp Amt Sq Ft: 192.14
  • Measurmnt Apprx Not Guaranteed: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1.00000
  • Total Area: 1770
  • AddressLine: Bear DR, ARABI LA 70032
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: None
  • Appliance Include: Disposal, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range/Oven
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Estimated Living Area: 1400
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1400

Exterior Features

  • Pool Type: None
  • Exterior: Brick
  • ExteriorFeatures: Fence, Porch, Window Screens

Garage/Parking

  • Car Storage: Two, Carport, Off Street Parking

• Lot Description: Oversized
  • Lot Size: 91X101

Green Features

  • Green Building Cert Attached Y N: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Purchase Poss: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1967

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $925 $13,585 $1,750 $11,835
2024 $925 $13,585 $1,750 $11,835
2023 $1,917 $13,585 $1,750 $11,835
2022 $859 $13,585 $1,750 $11,835
2020 $1,871 $13,585 $1,750 $11,835
2019 $1,943 $14,235 $1,750 $12,485
2018 $870 $13,585 $1,100 $12,485
2017 $1,943 $13,585 $1,100 $12,485
2016 $1,947 $13,585 $1,100 $12,485
2015 $856 $13,585 $1,100 $12,485
2014 $98 $8,194 $1,100 $7,094
2013 $94 $8,194 $1,100 $7,094
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $269,000 +85.5% $192 / Sq Ft
04/02/2015 04/02/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/03/2015 03/03/15 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2014 11/15/14 For Sale $145,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Gulf South Real Estate Information Network

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Cash Sale Deed $143,000 Property Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $40,428 Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
Open $107,250 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Gulf South Real Estate Information Network

MLS Number: 2555222

Gulf South Real Estate Information Network

APN: 20070390978A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.