H
Seller's Agent in 2021
Heather Vicente
Realty One Group Next Level
(603) 203-2005
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $632,891
Beautiful home situated on a private lot with over 21 acres. This home is an oasis inside and out, and is sure to please. This stunning home features a gorgeous kitchen with cabinets to the ceiling, a large island, and Cambria Quartz countertops. The slider leads you out to your 12' x 18' deck overlooking the huge yard, and ready for your grill with direct propane piping. First floor features an open concept perfect for entertaining, hardwood floors throughout, living room with built-in surround sound, an office, 1/2 bath and laundry room. All bathrooms, laundry room and mudroom have ceramic tile for easy maintenance. The u-shaped staircase leads you up to the second floor with 4 good sized bedrooms. The master suite features his and her closets and a full bath with separate sink. The oversized garage features a 9' ceiling height and room for all your storage needs.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chu Jerry | $525,000 | None Available | |
| King Michael | $400,000 | -- | |
| Adams Constr & Rlty In | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chu Jerry | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Michael | $320,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2021 08/04/21 | Sold | $525,000 | +9.4% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2021 06/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | For Sale | $479,900 | +20.0% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2019 04/18/19 | Sold | $400,000 | -7.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/30/2019 01/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2019 01/05/19 | Price Changed | $429,900 | -4.4% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2018 11/05/18 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,914 | $585,300 | $114,100 | $471,200 |
| 2024 | $8,882 | $571,900 | $111,700 | $460,200 |
| 2023 | $8,430 | $513,400 | $106,900 | $406,500 |
| 2022 | $7,343 | $415,100 | $129,200 | $285,900 |
| 2021 | $7,233 | $389,900 | $129,200 | $260,700 |
| 2020 | $7,091 | $376,600 | $122,100 | $254,500 |
| 2019 | $7,809 | $356,100 | $122,200 | $233,900 |
| 2018 | $6,943 | $344,200 | $104,800 | $239,400 |
| 2017 | $6,393 | $306,900 | $100,800 | $206,100 |
| 2016 | $6,169 | $306,900 | $100,800 | $206,100 |
| 2015 | $6,040 | $306,900 | $100,800 | $206,100 |
| 2014 | $5,902 | $309,000 | $100,800 | $208,200 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2021
Heather Vicente
Realty One Group Next Level
(603) 203-2005
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Jacqueline Sasso
Coldwell Banker Realty
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jerry Chu
HFM Realty Inc
(617) 851-3209
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Diane Adams
Adams Construction & Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Christina Silva
Silver Key Homes Realty
(978) 382-4232
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72847447
APN: ASHB-000014-000062-000009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.